May 24, 2017 home       WHAT IS ILBA?       JOIN US      CONTACT US 
International Log Builders' Association
 FAQ   FORUMS   NEWS   PHOTOS   CLASSIFIEDS   FUNDRAISING   CONFERENCES   LINKS 
Search:
   
 

Member Directory
Architects
Associations / Organizations
Consultants
Designers
Engineers
Fasteners / Suppliers
Financial Services
Forensic Services
Handcrafted Log Home
Building Companies
Insurance
Landscape and
Building Stone
Log Accents
Log & Timber Frame
Building Schools
Log Furniture
Log Home Accessories
Log Home Inspectors
Log Home Shows
Log Stairs & Railings
Log House Software Developer
Log & Timber Sales
Machined / Milled Log Homes
Magazines & Publications
Marketing
Restoration
Software
Stains Finishes Sealants Gaskets & Soffits
Structural Inspections
Structural Insulated Panels
Timber Frame Homes
Tools & Equipment
Transportation
Windows & Doors
Other
Member Resources
Conferences
Courses, Seminars & Workshops
Publications
Send an Inquiry
ILBA MEMBER LOG-IN

International Log Builders Association 40th Year

Privacy Policy

The International Log Builders' Association (ILBA) maintains the principles of integrity and respect, which applies to the privacy of personal information. As part of this commitment, the ILBA will use its reasonable efforts to protect at all times the privacy of personal information collected from its clients.

The ILBA complies with the principles of the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, the Personal Information Protection Act of British Columbia and any other personal information and data protection laws which may be applicable.

If you have any questions about privacy related issues please contact our Privacy Officer by email:

privacy@logassociation.org

 


International Log Builders' Association
PO Box 1641
Montebello Québec J0V 1L0

Tel: 819-983-1494
Fax: 819-983-2094

info@logassociation.org

 
home       WHAT IS ILBA?       JOIN US      CONTACT US      PRIVACY